Total Number of Market Registered 46

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2022 19
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2022 61
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1531

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  26-09-2022

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal1350012000
TezpattaLocal24001600
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi52005000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2600010000
Betel LeavesLocal2100010000
FruitsBananaLocal40002500
PapayaLocal38003500
PearLocal1300700
GuavaLocal60005000
SpicesGingerLocal22002000
Nadia55003500
GarlicLocal82008000
VegetablesCabbageMH-1391000900
CauliflowerLocal60005000
PeaAzad-Cherraunjee1200010000
BrinjalLocal62002500
LettuceLocal1600014000
MustardLocal50004000
CucumberMalini15001400
PumpkinLocal50002200
PotatoLocal27002000
Tomato01735001800
CarrotNew Kuroda95007000
RadishLocal900700
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur40001500
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder80005000
BeetrootRuby Queen90007000
TurnipLocal25002000
SquashLocal47004500
Squash1000900
Ladies FingerLocal65006000
Bottle GourdLocal38001500
CowpeaLocal48004600
Sponge GourdLocal45004000
Ridge GourdLocal48004500
Green ChillyLocal120007000
3

No. of Markets Reports on 26-09-2022

34

No. of Commodity Reports on 26-09-2022

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
1670

SMS Sent on 13-04-2022

2415606

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
20-December-2021
Number of Visitors
172970