Total Number of Market Registered 46

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2022 19
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2022 59
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1529

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  12-08-2022

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal1320012000
TezpattaLocal28001800
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi52005000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2600016000
Betel LeavesLocal2500015000
Forest ProduceResin WoodLocal16001400
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew35002500
BananaLocal35002500
PearLocal1200800
SpicesGingerNadia35002000
VegetablesCabbageMH-13928002000
CauliflowerLocal100008000
ChilliLocal110009000
BrinjalLocal50004000
LettuceLocal1500013000
MustardLocal50004000
CucumberMalini28002000
PumpkinLocal22002000
PotatoLocal24001800
Tomato01735002000
CarrotNew Kuroda60005000
RadishLocal18001600
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur100008000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder90007000
BeetrootRuby Queen90007000
TurnipLocal50004000
SquashSquash12001000
Bottle GourdLocal20001800
2

No. of Markets Reports on 12-08-2022

28

No. of Commodity Reports on 12-08-2022

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
1670

SMS Sent on 13-04-2022

2415606

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
20-December-2021
Number of Visitors
172286