Total Number of Market Registered 46

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2022 19
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2022 61
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1531

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  08-12-2022

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceTezpattaLocal35002000
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi52005000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal250009000
Betel LeavesLocal220009500
FruitsOrangeKhasi Mandarin65004500
Local40003500
PineappleGiant Kew30002500
BananaLocal40002500
PapayaLocal40003000
SpicesGingerLocal30002000
Nadia45003000
GarlicLocal100006000
VegetablesCabbageLocal26002000
MH-139900800
CauliflowerLocal28002000
PeaAzad-Cherraunjee80007000
BrinjalLocal35003000
LettuceLocal70006000
MustardLocal40003000
PumpkinLocal55002300
PotatoLocal20001000
Tomato01726001600
CarrotNew Kuroda30002000
RadishLocal1000800
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur50004000
TurnipLocal25001500
SquashLocal45003500
KnolkholLocal40003000
Bottle GourdLocal30001500
ColacasiaLocal45003000
Leafy Vegetableslocal45003000
Green ChillyLocal100005000
5

No. of Markets Reports on 08-12-2022

29

No. of Commodity Reports on 08-12-2022

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
1670

SMS Sent on 13-04-2022

2415606

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
20-December-2021
Number of Visitors
174340