Total Number of Market Registered 47

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2024 39
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2024 56
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1544

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  17-04-2024

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal60004000
TezpattaLocal33002400
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi55005300
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal125003500
Betel LeavesLocal3600012000
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew65005500
BananaLocal50002200
Water MelonLocal46003600
SohphiLocal90008000
SpicesGingerLocal120009500
Nadia130008000
Black PepperLocal5200047000
GarlicLocal2600020000
VegetablesCabbageLocal22001800
CauliflowerLocal26002000
PeaAzad-Cherraunjee35003000
Local40003000
BrinjalLocal40002600
LettuceLocal60005000
MustardLocal40003000
CucumberLocal46003200
PumpkinLocal35002200
PotatoLocal26001400
Tomato01724001800
Local36002500
CarrotLocal56004000
OnionLocal38003000
TurnipLocal55004500
French BeansLocal60005000
Bottle GourdLocal36002500
Green ChillyLocal80007000
6

No. of Markets Reports on 17-04-2024

28

No. of Commodity Reports on 17-04-2024

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
46

SMS Sent on 28-02-2024

2423933

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
182936