Total Number of Market Registered 47

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2024 37
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2024 52
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1541

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  27-02-2024

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal50003500
TezpattaLocal30002700
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi52005000
Local80006000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal220005000
Betel LeavesLocal3500014000
FruitsOrangeKhasi Mandarin120004000
Local180007500
PineappleGiant Kew45003500
BananaLocal60002500
LemonLocal50003000
PapayaLocal50004000
SohshangLocal75006500
OthersSweet PotatoLocal40003000
SpicesGingerLocal100006000
Nadia110009000
Black PepperLocal5200045000
GarlicLocal3500026000
Turmeric(Powder)Local3000025000
VegetablesCabbageLocal40001500
CauliflowerLocal40001800
PeaAzad-Cherraunjee55004500
BrinjalLocal40003000
LettuceLocal60004000
MustardLocal45002000
CucumberLocal46003500
PumpkinLocal60002200
PotatoLocal25002000
TomatoLocal50002500
CarrotLocal80003500
RadishLocal16001400
TurnipLocal20001500
KnolkholLocal35002500
ColacasiaLocal80007000
Green ChillyLocal80006000
7

No. of Markets Reports on 27-02-2024

32

No. of Commodity Reports on 27-02-2024

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
9

SMS Sent on 25-02-2024

2423887

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
182463