Total Number of Market Registered 47

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2024 39
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2024 62
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1544

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  17-05-2024

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal52004000
TezpattaLocal33002800
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi55005300
Local80006000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal200003200
Betel LeavesLocal3600015000
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew75006500
BananaLocal70002500
PapayaLocal60004000
LitchiLocal200004200
PeachLocal50004000
Water MelonLocal40002800
MangoLocal55004500
SohphiLocal60002000
OthersSweet PotatoLocal50003000
SpicesGingerLocal160008000
Nadia1400010000
GarlicLocal2400016000
Turmeric(Powder)Local3000025000
VegetablesCabbageMH-1393000450
CauliflowerLocal40003000
ChilliLocal4000030000
PeaAzad-Cherraunjee50004000
BrinjalLocal50003200
LettuceLocal8000800
MustardLocal70002000
CucumberLocal50003000
Malini23002000
PumpkinLocal70002000
PotatoKufri Jyoti30002500
Local27001800
Tomato01728002200
Local40003000
CarrotLocal56004000
New Kuroda35002000
RadishLocal30002000
FrenchBeansLocal90006000
Selection-9-Manipur80006500
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder50004000
French BeansLocal70005000
Banana (Green)Local45003000
Ladies FingerLocal56004500
Bitter GourdLocal45003500
Bottle GourdLocal35002500
CowpeaLocal55004000
Sponge GourdLocal46003500
Ridge GourdLocal46003500
Green ChillyLocal75006500
9

No. of Markets Reports on 17-05-2024

41

No. of Commodity Reports on 17-05-2024

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
46

SMS Sent on 28-02-2024

2423933

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
183322