Total Number of Market Registered 46

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2023 12
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2023 32
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1531

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  31-01-2023

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi52005000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal260006000
Betel LeavesLocal3200016000
FruitsOrangeKhasi Mandarin90007500
PineappleGiant Kew40003000
BananaLocal40002000
PapayaLocal32002500
SpicesTurmeric(Raw)Local20001300
GingerLocal35002000
Nadia50003500
GarlicLocal90006000
VegetablesCabbageLocal18001300
CauliflowerLocal20001500
PeaAzad-Cherraunjee60005000
BrinjalLocal25002000
LettuceLocal45004000
MustardLocal45003000
PumpkinLocal28002000
TomatoLocal32003000
RadishLocal22001800
TurnipLocal22001800
Bottle GourdLocal32002500
ColacasiaLocal42003400
Green ChillyLocal55004500
BrocolliLocal18001500
4

No. of Markets Reports on 31-01-2023

24

No. of Commodity Reports on 31-01-2023

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
1670

SMS Sent on 13-04-2022

2415606

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
20-December-2021
Number of Visitors
175689