Total Number of Market Registered 47

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2024 50
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2024 65
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1546

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  21-06-2024

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal52004200
TezpattaLocal35002000
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi55005300
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal255003000
Betel LeavesLocal3000014000
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew45003500
BananaLocal60002500
PlumLocal50004000
PeachLocal65005000
Water MelonLocal56002500
MangoLocal55004500
SpicesGingerLocal200008000
Nadia1450011000
GarlicLocal2600020000
VegetablesCabbageMH-13925001300
CauliflowerLocal40003000
ChilliLocal65006000
PeaLocal85008000
BrinjalLocal46003000
LettuceLocal140006000
MustardLocal60005000
CucumberLocal56003500
Malini15001300
PumpkinLocal40002300
PotatoKufri Jyoti30002300
Local40002000
Tomato01738003000
Local50003000
CarrotLocal56002400
New Kuroda50004000
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur120006000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder55004500
BeetrootRuby Queen60005000
TurnipLocal35003000
SquashSquash50004000
French BeansLocal70005000
Ladies FingerLocal50004000
Bitter GourdLocal56003500
Bottle GourdLocal45003000
CowpeaLocal65004500
Sponge GourdLocal46003500
Ridge GourdLocal46003500
Green ChillyLocal120008000
9

No. of Markets Reports on 21-06-2024

38

No. of Commodity Reports on 21-06-2024

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
46

SMS Sent on 28-02-2024

2423933

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
183810