Total Number of Market Registered 47

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2024 53
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2024 68
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1548

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  17-07-2024

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBamboo ShootLocal54003000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal160007000
Betel LeavesLocal2200011000
FruitsPineappleLocal45002000
BananaLocal70002500
LemonLocal40003000
PapayaLocal30002000
Water MelonLocal60005000
SpicesGingerLocal180009000
GarlicLocal2800024000
VegetablesCabbageLocal50003000
BrinjalLocal65003000
CucumberLocal60005000
PumpkinLocal52002000
PotatoLocal42003200
Tomato01760004000
Local90008000
CarrotLocal78007500
New Kuroda100008000
SquashLocal85007000
French BeansLocal82008000
Banana (Green)Local30002000
Ladies FingerLocal65003000
Bitter GourdLocal66004000
CowpeaLocal100008500
Sponge GourdLocal56003000
Ridge GourdLocal42003000
Green ChillyLocal130009000
4

No. of Markets Reports on 17-07-2024

26

No. of Commodity Reports on 17-07-2024

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
46

SMS Sent on 28-02-2024

2423933

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
184215