Commodity Arrival Analysis

All Markets Monthly Average Arrivals
State Level Average Arrivals
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April515944530652210146
August40722032590250469874
December8032709.53568.531494403
February48144506.58195.569968825
January33104313773162367559
July3187.521012712.551036700.7
June3695.57502267.554896365.5
March681066263618.570727296
May43202800944928173
November2440.526143503.54895.55317
October24012099.5337848095244.8
September40322527.54227.548485253.8
Monthly Average Arrivals
MarketNameDec 2022Nov 2022Dec 2021% variation over month of Nov 2022% variation over Month of Dec 2021
Iewduh(Shillong)100.595.63164.675.09%-38.97%
Dadenggiri3044.3313-32.33%130.77%
Dalu12.512.56.50%92.31%
Purakhasia1025.413.5-60.63%-25.93%
Tura7.177.537-4.78%2.43%
Rongram877.514.29%6.67%
Garobadha Regulated Market2017.47.2514.94%175.86%
Raksamgiri151570%114.29%
Tikrikilla35359.50%268.42%
SohraNANA12NANA
Rom Agal775.330%31.33%
Average24.5213.348.17NANA
Monthly Average Arrivals
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April250000
February100000
November022000
September00700