Commodity Arrival Analysis

All Markets Monthly Average Arrivals
State Level Average Arrivals
Month Wise20242023202220212020
April7121.31967.1515944530
August011669.3407220325902
December0304120682709.53568.5
February7066.53633.348144506.58195.5
January5346.53208331043137731
July02572.33187.521012712.5
June4270.62062.53695.57502267.5
March8194.53734681066263618.5
May11460.52946.543202800
November020512.62440.526143503.5
October02779.524012099.53378
September03132.440322527.54227.5
Monthly Average Arrivals
MarketNameJun 2024Jul 2024Jun 2023% variation over month of Jul 2024% variation over Month of Jun 2023
Rongjeng100NANANANA
SamandaNANA4NANA
Williamnagar62.76NANANANA
SongsakNANA3.5NANA
Mawsynram12NANANANA
Pynursla165NANANANA
Shella10NANANANA
Iewduh(Shillong)175NA67.39NA159.68%
Khliehriat24.67NA24.5NA0.69%
Jowai50NANANANA
Dadenggiri25NA36.25NA-31.03%
Dalu16.33NA9.5NA71.89%
Purakhasia18NA14.25NA26.32%
Tura8.71NA6.46NA34.83%
Rongram16.33NA26.25NA-37.79%
Raksamgiri10.67NA16.75NA-36.3%
Tikrikilla17NA41.25NA-58.79%
Mawkyrwat7NANANANA
Baghmara10.67NANANANA
Sohra13NANANANA
Gasuapara3.17NANANANA
Rom Agal10.67NA15.25NA-30.03%
Average37.8NA8.29NANA
Monthly Average Arrivals
Month Wise20242023202220212020
June90000
May14000