Commodity Arrival Analysis

All Markets Monthly Average Arrivals
State Level Average Arrivals
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April515944530652210146
August18632032590250469874
December02709.53568.531494403
February48144506.58195.569968825
January33104313773162367559
July3187.521012712.551036700.7
June3695.57502267.554896365.5
March681066263618.570727296
May43202800944928173
November026143503.54895.55317
October02099.5337848095244.8
September02527.54227.548485253.8
Monthly Average Arrivals
MarketNameAug 2022Jul 2022Aug 2021% variation over month of Jul 2022% variation over Month of Aug 2021
Iewduh(Shillong)142.1140.5696.841.1%46.74%
Dadenggiri51.543.751417.71%267.86%
Dalu2113.5NA55.56%NA
Purakhasia4327.332557.34%72%
Tura9.896.178.2960.29%19.3%
Rongram156.512130.77%25%
Garobadha Regulated Market12.517.25NA-27.54%NA
Raksamgiri2113.331657.54%31.25%
Tikrikilla209.25NA116.22%NA
Rom Agal1011.256-11.11%66.67%
Average34.614.446.6NANA
Monthly Average Arrivals
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April250000
February100000
November022000
September00700