Commodity Arrival Analysis

All Markets Monthly Average Arrivals
State Level Average Arrivals
Month Wise20262025202420232022
April8127.5272037121.31967.15159
August7042.359253.7684911669.34072
December05716.214483.530412068
February868611320.47066.53633.34814
January8759.58587.15346.532083310
July7438.6592706325.52572.33187.5
June8159.728690.65734.62062.53695.5
March8773.214948.98194.537346810
May8917.5814835.811460.52946.54320
November07941.035155.520512.62440.5
October5423.37958.7559242779.52401
September7174.158993.9253043132.44032
Monthly Average Arrivals
MarketNameOct 2026Nov 2026Oct 2025% variation over month of Nov 2026% variation over Month of Oct 2025
RongjengNANA3.8NANA
SamandaNANA3NANA
RongsakNANA3.5NANA
WilliamnagarNANA2.5NANA
SongsakNANA3NANA
Mawsynram4.17NA5.57NA-25.13%
Pynursla78.33NA43.17NA81.45%
Shella6NA8.75NA-31.43%
Iewduh(Shillong)301.33NA339.5NA-11.24%
Laitlyngkot9.67NA12.33NA-21.57%
KhliehriatNANA28.67NANA
Dadenggiri6.5NA15NA-56.67%
Dalu2.25NA2.83NA-20.49%
Tura4.03NA8.52NA-52.7%
Rongram11.67NA26.5NA-55.96%
Raksamgiri6.05NA10.25NA-40.98%
Tikrikilla4.37NA6.88NA-36.48%
Baghmara10NA11NA-9.09%
Sohra10.33NA11.25NA-8.18%
GasuaparaNANA3.75NANA
Rom Agal6.22NA3.83NA62.4%
Mairang40.4NANANANA
Markasa31.9NANANANA
Kynshi25NANANANA
LangpihNANA8NANA
ChibinangNANA6.5NANA
Rajabala3.13NA5.12NA-38.87%
Jengjal13.25NA15.67NA-15.44%
Kherapara1.88NA2.15NA-12.56%
Dollonggre1.3NA1.88NA-30.85%
DobuNANA3NANA
Selsella3.85NA6.33NA-39.18%
Gambegre1.17NA1.31NA-10.69%
Average25.34NA11.39NANA
Monthly Average Arrivals
Month Wise20262025202420232022
August000250
July000450
May10000
October000220
September0001170