Commodity Price Analysis

Market Level Monthly Average Wholesale Price Trend (Last Five Years)
All Markets Monthly Average Wholesale prices
Monthly Average Wholesale Prices
MarketNameDec 2022Nov 2022Dec 2021% variation over month of Nov 2022% variation over Month of Dec 2021
Iewduh(Shillong)19916.6723078.9515450-13.7%28.91%
Dadenggiri1000016833.3314500-40.59%-31.03%
Dalu125001600010750-21.88%16.28%
Purakhasia100001370014250-27.01%-29.82%
Tura12108.3315206.2512400-20.37%-2.35%
Rongram1150011500106250%8.24%
Garobadha Regulated Market110001495013625-26.42%-19.27%
Raksamgiri120001440013875-16.67%-13.51%
Tikrikilla1450014500155000%-6.45%
SohraNANA955000NANA
Rom Agal125001575014416.67-20.63%-13.29%
Average12602.57795.9335173.92NANA
Year Wise Average Monthly Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April67500000
February52500000
November06166.67000
September00550000
State Average Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April8113.5634638.64011957.026449.51
August13355.81673013659.098513.710472.45
December14143.1835335.2314575.9613644.839008.16
February1194214069.076538.736999.359931.13
January14723.6812057.697247.228352.510692.45
July11152.913871.9510740.549152.4110720
June9519.8315671.05118429041.126660
March8242.8628440.855884.3888159720.59
May8307.021500008429.577015.57
November17577.121435015796.3611926.4312695.45
October15827.2715698.2117611.3610915.0716536.25
September13856.5818492.8615053.138886.8111616.67