Commodity Price Analysis

Market Level Monthly Average Wholesale Price Trend (Last Five Years)
All Markets Monthly Average Wholesale prices
Monthly Average Wholesale Prices
MarketNameAug 2022Jul 2022Aug 2021% variation over month of Jul 2022% variation over Month of Aug 2021
Iewduh(Shillong)2105019422.2221131.588.38%-0.39%
Dadenggiri110007937.5925038.58%18.92%
Dalu102507875NA30.16%NA
Purakhasia1025082501050024.24%-2.38%
Tura9711.118783.3313971.4310.56%-30.49%
Rongram95007312.5775029.91%22.58%
Garobadha Regulated Market101257937.5NA27.56%NA
Raksamgiri107508333.331025029%4.88%
Tikrikilla95008375NA13.43%NA
Rom Agal111257000925058.93%20.27%
Average11326.114561.323040.85NANA
Year Wise Average Monthly Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April67500000
February52500000
November06166.67000
September00550000
State Average Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April8113.5634638.64011957.026449.51
August13451.521673013659.098513.710472.45
December035335.2314575.9613644.839008.16
February1194214069.076538.736999.359931.13
January14723.6812057.697247.228352.510692.45
July11152.913871.9510740.549152.4110720
June9519.8315671.05118429041.126660
March8242.8628440.855884.3888159720.59
May8307.021500008429.577015.57
November01435015796.3611926.4312695.45
October015698.2117611.3610915.0716536.25
September018492.8615053.138886.8111616.67