Commodity Price Analysis

Market Level Monthly Average Wholesale Price Trend (Last Five Years)
All Markets Monthly Average Wholesale prices
Monthly Average Wholesale Prices
MarketNameOct 2026Nov 2026Oct 2025% variation over month of Nov 2026% variation over Month of Oct 2025
RongjengNANA11000NANA
SamandaNANA9000NANA
RongsakNANA10000NANA
WilliamnagarNANA11000NANA
SongsakNANA10000NANA
Mawsynram14333.33NA16785.71NA-14.61%
Pynursla18250NA23750NA-23.16%
Shella19333.33NA23500NA-17.73%
Iewduh(Shillong)20093.75NA19425NA3.44%
Laitlyngkot43333.33NA22833.33NA89.78%
KhliehriatNANA33666.67NANA
Dadenggiri5950NA14500NA-58.97%
Dalu6125NA15183.33NA-59.66%
Tura6305.26NA15500NA-59.32%
Rongram5837.5NA14500NA-59.74%
Raksamgiri6075NA14637.5NA-58.5%
Tikrikilla6000NA14637.5NA-59.01%
Baghmara9750NA10500NA-7.14%
Sohra20333.33NA34625NA-41.28%
GasuaparaNANA8000NANA
Rom Agal5825NA14966.67NA-61.08%
Mairang35000NANANANA
Markasa35000NANANANA
Kynshi35000NANANANA
LangpihNANA4500NANA
ChibinangNANA14912.5NANA
Rajabala6100NA14870NA-58.98%
Jengjal5925NA14500NA-59.14%
Kherapara5975NA14800NA-59.63%
Dollonggre5900NA14500NA-59.31%
DobuNANA10000NANA
Selsella6062.5NA14500NA-58.19%
Gambegre5850NA14000NA-58.21%
Average14276.41NA8765.91NANA
Year Wise Average Monthly Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20262025202420232022
August0002666.670
July00017500
May40000000
October00027500
September00022500
State Average Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20262025202420232022
April12034.179317.648183.1311842.658113.56
August13000.414746.838529.6221353.8513355.8
December017404.798920.1813030.112802.83
February11434.067841.2411421.4911857.7911942
January14779.178188.8511777.6811659.0214723.68
July12694.3214211.838700.4617914.811152.9
June12429.0112312.24737013676.359519.83
March12604.248036.248902.4512135.638242.86
May11851.639793.97092.113658.528307.02
November017430.87382.3516398.1717577.12
October13659.7117032.26532.8121974.7815827.27
September12708.5916219.337051.824854.4713856.58