Commodity Price Analysis

Market Level Monthly Average Wholesale Price Trend (Last Five Years)
All Markets Monthly Average Wholesale prices
Monthly Average Wholesale Prices
MarketNameJun 2024Jul 2024Jun 2023% variation over month of Jul 2024% variation over Month of Jun 2023
Rongjeng5300NANANANA
SamandaNANA6000NANA
Williamnagar4293.75NANANANA
SongsakNANA6500NANA
Mawsynram15000NANANANA
Pynursla8860NANANANA
Shella8500NANANANA
Iewduh(Shillong)10464.29NA31305.56NA-66.57%
Khliehriat19000NA37750NA-49.67%
Jowai18000NANANANA
Dadenggiri3750NA7562.5NA-50.41%
Dalu3716.67NA6675NA-44.32%
Purakhasia3533.33NA6500NA-45.64%
Tura3571.43NA6808.33NA-47.54%
Rongram3750NA7000NA-46.43%
Raksamgiri3633.33NA7112.5NA-48.92%
Tikrikilla3750NA7312.5NA-48.72%
Mawkyrwat16425NANANANA
Baghmara7666.67NANANANA
Sohra10000NANANANA
Gasuapara12000NANANANA
Rom Agal3733.33NA7125NA-47.6%
Average8247.39NA4301.61NANA
Year Wise Average Monthly Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20242023202220212020
June2833.330000
May35002500000
State Average Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20242023202220212020
April8183.1311842.658113.5634638.640
August021353.8513355.81673013659.09
December013030.112802.8335335.2314575.96
February11421.4911857.791194214069.076538.73
January11777.6811659.0214723.6812057.697247.22
July017914.811152.913871.9510740.54
June717113676.359519.8315671.0511842
March8902.4512135.638242.8628440.855884.38
May7092.113658.528307.02150000
November016398.1717577.121435015796.36
October021974.7815827.2715698.2117611.36
September024854.4713856.5818492.8615053.13