Total Number of Market Registered 46

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2022 2
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2022 20
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1518

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  20-01-2022

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal1200011500
TezpattaLocal22001800
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi52005000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal1700013000
Betel LeavesLocal3200027000
FruitsOrangeKhasi Mandarin65006000
SpicesGingerNadia35002500
VegetablesLettuceLocal60005500
MustardLocal45003500
PumpkinLocal20001700
PotatoLocal12001000
RadishLocal18001600
TurnipLocal19001500
2

No. of Markets Reports on 20-01-2022

13

No. of Commodity Reports on 20-01-2022

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
1519

SMS Sent on 20-01-2022

2380226

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
20-December-2021
Number of Visitors
168979