Total Number of Market Registered 46

Total No. of Commodity Registered 109
Total No. of Market Reported 2022 17
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2022 48
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1528

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  20-05-2022

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal1330012000
TezpattaLocal24001600
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi52005000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal180005000
Betel LeavesLocal2800018000
FruitsBananaLocal40002500
LitchiLocal35003000
SohphiLocal40093000
SpicesGingerLocal15001000
Nadia40002000
GarlicLocal100008000
VegetablesCabbageMH-13941004000
PeaAzad-Cherraunjee60005000
BrinjalLocal50003000
LettuceLocal1500013000
MustardLocal60005000
CucumberLocal34002500
Malini20001800
PumpkinLocal25001700
PotatoLocal23001500
Tomato01780007000
CarrotNew Kuroda65005500
RadishLocal24002000
OnionLocal38002300
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur80006000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder70006000
TurnipLocal45004000
Ladies FingerLocal37002500
Bitter GourdLocal46003200
CowpeaLocal45004000
Sponge GourdLocal35003000
Ridge GourdLocal45004000
Green ChillyLocal75007000
4

No. of Markets Reports on 20-05-2022

31

No. of Commodity Reports on 20-05-2022

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph