Commodity Arrival Analysis

All Markets Monthly Average Arrivals
State Level Average Arrivals
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April515944530652210146
August02032590250469874
December02709.53568.531494403
February48144506.58195.569968825
January33104313773162367559
July021012712.551036700.7
June07502267.554896365.5
March681066263618.570727296
May30182800944928173
November026143503.54895.55317
October02099.5337848095244.8
September02527.54227.548485253.8
Monthly Average Arrivals
MarketNameMay 2022Apr 2022May 2021% variation over month of Apr 2022% variation over Month of May 2021
RongjengNANA10NANA
Iewduh(Shillong)163.57210135-22.11%21.16%
Dadenggiri6186.25NA-29.28%NA
Dalu47.538.33NA23.92%NA
Purakhasia5554.25NA1.38%NA
Tura88.05NA-0.62%NA
Rongram3018NA66.67%NA
Garobadha Regulated Market22.526NA-13.46%NA
Raksamgiri28.530NA-5%NA
Tikrikilla5020NA150%NA
Rom Agal1620.5NA-21.95%NA
Average48.2125.576.59NANA
Monthly Average Arrivals
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April250000
February100000
November022000
September00700