Commodity Price Analysis

Market Level Monthly Average Wholesale Price Trend (Last Five Years)
All Markets Monthly Average Wholesale prices
Monthly Average Wholesale Prices
MarketNameMay 2022Apr 2022May 2021% variation over month of Apr 2022% variation over Month of May 2021
RongjengNANA5500NANA
Iewduh(Shillong)1400012697.371975010.26%-29.11%
Dadenggiri5083.336362.5NA-20.1%NA
Dalu60756016.67NA0.97%NA
Purakhasia55006337.5NA-13.21%NA
Tura4737.54797.61NA-1.25%NA
Rongram54004983.33NA8.36%NA
Garobadha Regulated Market51255312.5NA-3.53%NA
Raksamgiri55006337.5NA-13.21%NA
Tikrikilla55004600NA19.57%NA
Rom Agal487521875NA-77.71%NA
Average6179.5839661147.73NANA
Year Wise Average Monthly Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April67500000
February52500000
November06166.67000
September00550000
State Average Wholesale Prices
Month Wise20222021202020192018
April8113.5634638.64011957.026449.51
August01673013659.098513.710472.45
December035335.2314575.9613644.839008.16
February1194214069.076538.736999.359931.13
January14723.6812057.697247.228352.510692.45
July013871.9510740.549152.4110720
June015671.05118429041.126660
March8242.8628440.855884.3888159720.59
May8060.711500008429.577015.57
November01435015796.3611926.4312695.45
October015698.2117611.3610915.0716536.25
September018492.8615053.138886.8111616.67