Total Number of Market Registered 80

Total No. of Commodity Registered 113
Total No. of Market Reported 2026 79
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2026 66
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1570

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  22-10-2026

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi58005600
Local90003500
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2500012000
Betel LeavesLocal2400012600
Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal89007800
TezpattaLocal29002200
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew70006000
BananaLocal50003000
GuavaLocal40003000
SpicesGingerNadia75006500
VegetablesCabbageMH-13960001900
CauliflowerLocal70002500
Green PeaLocal100009000
BrinjalLocal45004000
CucumberMalini70001800
PumpkinLocal30002800
PotatoKufri Jyoti35001500
Local13001200
Tomato01760002400
CarrotLocal70005000
New Kuroda75006500
RadishLocal15001300
FrenchBeansLocal65003000
Selection-9-Manipur35002500
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder80006000
BeetrootRuby Queen95008500
TurnipLocal35003000
SquashSquash12001000
Green ChilliLocal140008000
6

No. of Markets Reports on 22-10-2026

25

No. of Commodity Reports on 22-10-2026

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
126

SMS Sent on 05-08-2026

2424690

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
208735