Total Number of Market Registered 80

Total No. of Commodity Registered 113
Total No. of Market Reported 2026 79
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2026 66
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1570

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  23-10-2026

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi58005600
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2500015000
Betel LeavesLocal4000014000
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew70006000
BananaLocal50003000
GuavaLocal40003000
SpicesGingerNadia80006000
VegetablesCabbageLocal50003000
MH-13920001800
CauliflowerLocal70003500
BrinjalLocal45004000
CucumberMalini19001700
PumpkinLocal30002800
PotatoLocal30001100
Tomato01732002400
Local70004000
CarrotNew Kuroda70006000
RadishLocal15001400
OnionLocal60004000
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur40003000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder75005500
BeetrootRuby Queen100009000
TurnipLocal35003000
SquashSquash12001000
Green ChilliLocal90008000
5

No. of Markets Reports on 23-10-2026

23

No. of Commodity Reports on 23-10-2026

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
126

SMS Sent on 05-08-2026

2424690

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
208735