Total Number of Market Registered 80

Total No. of Commodity Registered 113
Total No. of Market Reported 2026 79
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2026 66
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1570

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  29-10-2026

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi58005600
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2800018000
Betel LeavesLocal2400014000
Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal90008000
TezpattaLocal36002600
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew70006000
BananaLocal55003000
GuavaLocal45003500
SpicesGingerNadia75006500
VegetablesCabbageLocal35003000
MH-13940001300
CauliflowerLocal50002800
Green PeaLocal85007500
BrinjalBrinjal60005000
Local40003000
CucumberMalini40002000
PumpkinLocal30002800
PotatoKufri Jyoti25001200
Local12001000
Tomato0174500800
CarrotLocal45004000
New Kuroda80002300
RadishLocal14001200
OnionLocal60005200
FrenchBeansLocal45004000
Selection-9-Manipur30002000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder85006500
BeetrootLocal35003000
Ruby Queen100009000
TurnipLocal35003000
SquashLocal15001000
Squash900800
Green ChilliGreen Chilly100008000
Local90008000
6

No. of Markets Reports on 29-10-2026

26

No. of Commodity Reports on 29-10-2026

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
126

SMS Sent on 05-08-2026

2424690

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
208741