Total Number of Market Registered 80

Total No. of Commodity Registered 113
Total No. of Market Reported 2026 79
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2026 66
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1570

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  30-10-2026

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi58005600
Local80006000
Sticky Type110009000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2800018000
Betel LeavesLocal2400014000
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew70006000
BananaLocal50003000
GuavaGuava60005000
Local50003000
SpicesGingerLocal1300010000
Nadia70006000
Turmeric(Powder)Local2800020000
VegetablesCabbageMH-13920001500
CauliflowerLocal30001000
BrinjalLocal40003500
CucumberMalini24002200
PumpkinLocal30002800
PotatoLocal800600
Tomato01716001000
CarrotLocal25002000
New Kuroda40003000
RadishLocal12001000
FrenchBeansLocal1000800
Selection-9-Manipur35003000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder85003000
BeetrootRuby Queen95008500
TurnipLocal30002500
SquashSquash700500
CorianderLocal1000800
Green ChilliLocal90008000
2

No. of Markets Reports on 30-10-2026

24

No. of Commodity Reports on 30-10-2026

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
126

SMS Sent on 05-08-2026

2424690

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
208742