Total Number of Market Registered 80

Total No. of Commodity Registered 113
Total No. of Market Reported 2026 79
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2026 66
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1570

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  14-10-2026

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi58005600
Local80004000
Sticky Type110008000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal250009600
Betel LeavesLocal313007500
Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal85007600
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew70006000
BananaLocal50003000
GuavaLocal55003500
SpicesGingerLocal120009000
Nadia140008000
Turmeric(Powder)Local2800020000
VegetablesCabbageMH-139400025
CauliflowerLocal100003000
BrinjalBrinjal50004000
Local50004000
CucumberMalini60001600
PumpkinLocal30002000
PotatoKufri Jyoti400016
Local20001100
Tomato01760002400
Tomato30002000
CarrotLocal70005000
New Kuroda10000100
RadishLocal170015
OnionLocal65005700
FrenchBeansLocal50004000
Selection-9-Manipur50004000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder80004000
BeetrootRuby Queen95008500
TurnipLocal35003000
SquashLocal64
Squash30001000
Bottle GourdLocal30002000
CorianderLocal60005000
Green ChilliGreen Chilly100008000
Local140007000
8

No. of Markets Reports on 14-10-2026

27

No. of Commodity Reports on 14-10-2026

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
126

SMS Sent on 05-08-2026

2424690

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
208727