Current Bazar Prices
Commodity Profile
Market Profile
others
others
19-June-2018
  MEGAMB MOBILE APP- DOWNLOAD
  AGMARKNET Market Profile
  Market Daily Data Entry for AGMARKNET

Markets Profiles

The Government of Meghalaya has set up two(2) secondary regulated markets in the State. The first one was set up in Mawiong in East Khasi Hills District and the second at Garobadha, West Garo Hills District. Moreover, there are daily markets in Shillong (Iewduh), Jowai, Tura, Williamnagar etc..read more

Online Market Prices

Farmers can bring their agricultural produce
to Regulated Market (APMC) to get remunerative prices . Free temporary storage of the farmers' unsold produce may be provided in the market yard till the farmer gets a favourable price in order to prevent distress sales.

First Browse

Seventy five percent of the world's poor live in the rural areas. Reducing knowledge gaps and sharing information of economic value for farmeris an essential input for increasing productivity and boosting growth in rural areas..read more

State Level Price Range (Rs/Quintal)as on
17-10-2018
Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi42003800
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal270005000
BetelVineLocal220008000
Betel LeavesLocal160008000
FruitsBananaLocal60003500
PearLocal42003500
GuavaLocal42004000
OthersTapiocaLocal28002500
SpicesGingerLocal20001400
Nadia80006000
VegetablesCabbageLocal12001000
MH-13916001000
CauliflowerLocal30002000
ChilliLocal80006000
BrinjalLocal32002000
LettuceLocal70006000
MustardLocal25002000
CucumberLocal20001500
PumpkinLocal28001600
PotatoLocal23001500
Tomato01722002000
CarrotNew Kuroda50004000
RadishLocal13001000
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur40003000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder70006000
TurnipLocal22001800
SquashLocal20001800
Squash12001000
Bitter GourdLocal40003000
Bottle GourdLocal15001300
CowpeaLocal35003000
Sponge GourdLocal17001500
Ridge GourdLocal18001600
Leafy Vegetableslocal28002500
Green ChillyLocal60004000