Current Bazar Prices
Commodity Profile
Market Profile
others
others
19-June-2018
  MEGAMB MOBILE APP- DOWNLOAD
  AGMARKNET Market Profile
  Market Daily Data Entry for AGMARKNET

Markets Profiles

The Government of Meghalaya has set up two(2) secondary regulated markets in the State. The first one was set up in Mawiong in East Khasi Hills District and the second at Garobadha, West Garo Hills District. Moreover, there are daily markets in Shillong (Iewduh), Jowai, Tura, Williamnagar etc..read more

Online Market Prices

Farmers can bring their agricultural produce
to Regulated Market (APMC) to get remunerative prices . Free temporary storage of the farmers' unsold produce may be provided in the market yard till the farmer gets a favourable price in order to prevent distress sales.

First Browse

Seventy five percent of the world's poor live in the rural areas. Reducing knowledge gaps and sharing information of economic value for farmeris an essential input for increasing productivity and boosting growth in rural areas..read more

State Level Price Range (Rs/Quintal)as on
15-10-2019
Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi45004200
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2000012000
Betel LeavesLocal1800010000
Forest ProductsBroomstickLocal78006800
TezpattaLocal18001200
FruitsBananaLocal45003000
GuavaLocal40003000
SpicesGingerNadia70006000
VegetablesCabbageMH-13915001200
ChilliLocal1200010000
BrinjalLocal40003500
LettuceLocal80007000
MustardLocal35002500
CucumberMalini18001500
PumpkinLocal22001800
PotatoLocal2200800
Tomato01738003000
CarrotNew Kuroda38003000
RadishLocal16001200
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur40003000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder45003800
BeetrootRuby Queen80007000
TurnipLocal20001600
SquashSquash15001200
Bitter GourdLocal40003200
Bottle GourdLocal20001600