Current Bazar Prices
Commodity Profile
Market Profile
others
others
19-June-2018
  MEGAMB MOBILE APP- DOWNLOAD
  AGMARKNET Market Profile
  Market Daily Data Entry for AGMARKNET

Markets Profiles

The Government of Meghalaya has set up two(2) secondary regulated markets in the State. The first one was set up in Mawiong in East Khasi Hills District and the second at Garobadha, West Garo Hills District. Moreover, there are daily markets in Shillong (Iewduh), Jowai, Tura, Williamnagar etc..read more

Online Market Prices

Farmers can bring their agricultural produce
to Regulated Market (APMC) to get remunerative prices . Free temporary storage of the farmers' unsold produce may be provided in the market yard till the farmer gets a favourable price in order to prevent distress sales.

First Browse

Seventy five percent of the world's poor live in the rural areas. Reducing knowledge gaps and sharing information of economic value for farmeris an essential input for increasing productivity and boosting growth in rural areas..read more

State Level Price Range (Rs/Quintal)as on
29-07-2021
Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
Agro Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal1390011000
TezpattaLocal26001800
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi56005300
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2300018500
Betel LeavesLocal1600011500
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew35002500
BananaLocal50003000
PeachLocal55004500
PearLocal14001000
SpicesGingerNadia50004000
VegetablesCabbageMH-1391200800
CauliflowerLocal60005000
BrinjalLocal13001000
LettuceLocal60005000
MustardLocal35002500
CucumberMalini20001500
PumpkinLocal22001800
PotatoLocal15001000
Tomato01720001400
CarrotNew Kuroda45003500
RadishLocal800500
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur30002000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder70005000
BeetrootRuby Queen65005500
TurnipLocal17001500
SquashSquash15001200
Bitter GourdLocal30002600
Bottle GourdLocal22001800